Warning: file_put_contents(): Only -1 of 10 bytes written, possibly out of free disk space in /www/wwwroot/cen.ohshoees.top/jump_version/jump_v1.1.php on line 20
Protection of personal data - Steromask
+33 (0)2 85 67 10 00 steromask@ingenica.fr

Protection of personal data

Home > Protection of personal data

Protection of personal data

The consultation of the site www.ingenica.fr is possible without you having to reveal your identity or any other personal information concerning you.

1 . Person responsible for personal data processing policy

Ingenica governance

2 . Purposes and recipients of the collection of personal data

The data collected is used by Ingenica for the following purposes:

  • Respond and process messages for any question or request for information in the “Contact Us” section
  • Manage the applications and the recruitment procedure in the “Join us” section
  • Guarantee the security of our website
  • Understand user navigation on our website but in a non-personalized way via google analytics

The information collected is for the use of :

  • Ingenica’s Human Resources & Legal Department
  • Ingenica’s operational business units
3 . Sharing with third parties

Ingenica does not sell / rent / give / share any personal data of its employees, candidates, contacts, clients or external service providers

4 . Storage of personal data

Only information relating to the processing of applications will be kept for archival purposes, for a period not exceeding the legal minimums. The data from the “Contact us” section is kept while processing each request. Website users’ browsing data is kept for one session.

5 . Transfer of personal data to a third country

Not applicable

6 . Rights of the data subject

Site users have the right to access, rectify, oppose, delete and limit the processing of personal data concerning them. To exercise them, send a request to contact@ingenica.fr by enclosing a copy of identity document with your signature.

If you consider that you have not been satisfied in the use of your GDPR rights, you can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL at https://www.cnil.fr